Fixtures & Results 2018-19

The St Albans Chess Club fixtures listed below have been extracted from the Hertfordshire Results website, chess-results.e2-e4.co.uk

To filter the list, type an appropriate character string into the Search Box; for example, jan for January, div1 for Division 1, 120K for Under 120 Knockout, or 120L for Under 120 League

DayDateCompetitionCompHome TeamAway TeamResScoreBlog
Monday03 Sep 2018First Night------Season 2018-19----------------
Monday10 Sep 2018Simultaneous---IM Peter RobersonClub Members---24-0---
Monday17 Sep 2018Silver Rook------Rapidplay QualifierDay One------------
Saturday22 Sep 2018HCA Closed Champs------Caple, Burn, Bunceat Hertford Club------------
Sunday23 Sep 2018HCA Closed Champs------Caple, Burn, Bunceat Hertford Club------------
Monday24 Sep 2018Cheshire BoardCheshSt Albans Watford D10-10
Monday01 Oct 2018HCA League Division 4Div4St Albans 4St Albans 3L/W1½-3½
Monday01 Oct 2018HCA U120 LeagueU120LSt Albans Stevenage W2½-1½
Monday08 Oct 2018HCA League Division 1Div1St Albans 1Hemel Hempstead 1W3-2
Monday08 Oct 2018HCA League Division 5Div5St Albans 5Letchworth & Hitchin 3L2-3
Monday08 Oct 2018HCA U160 KO (Sharp Trophy)U160KSt Albans Hemel Hempstead W4½-1½
Tuesday09 Oct 2018HCA League Division 2Div2Welwyn Hatfield 1St Albans 2D2½-2½
Tuesday09 Oct 2018HCA League Division 6Div6Welwyn Hatfield 3St Albans 6W2-3
Monday15 Oct 2018HCA League Division 1Div1Watford 1St Albans 1L5-0
Monday15 Oct 2018HCA League Division 4Div4St Albans 4Stevenage 2L2-3
Monday15 Oct 2018HCA U120 KOU120KSt Albans Bishops Stortford L1½-2½
Tuesday16 Oct 2018H&D U160 LeagueU160LBorehamwood St Albans L4-1
Monday22 Oct 2018HCA League Division 2Div2Watford 2St Albans 2D2½-2½
Monday22 Oct 2018HCA U120 LeagueU120LSt Albans Watford L1-3
Monday22 Oct 2018H&D U160 LeagueU160LSt Albans Watford W4½-½
Monday29 Oct 2018HCA League Division 1Div1St Albans 1Little Heath 1L2-3
Monday29 Oct 2018HCA League Division 4Div4St Albans 3Enfield 1W4½-½
Monday29 Oct 2018HCA League Division 6Div6St Albans 6Little Heath 3L2-3
Tuesday30 Oct 2018HCA League Division 5Div5Rothamsted 1St Albans 5W1-4
Monday05 Nov 2018HCA League Division 1Div1Hemel Hempstead 2St Albans 1W(1)1-3
Monday05 Nov 2018HCA League Division 6Div6St Albans 6Welwyn Hatfield 4W3-2
Monday05 Nov 2018HCA U140 KOU140KSt Albans Hemel Hempstead L1-4
Monday12 Nov 2018HCA League Division 4Div4Hemel Hempstead 3St Albans 3W1½-3½
Monday12 Nov 2018HCA League Division 5Div5St Albans 5Royston 3W5-0
Thursday15 Nov 2018HCA League Division 4Div4Hoddesdon 1St Albans 4W1½-3½
Monday19 Nov 2018HCA League Division 1Div1St Albans 1Hertford 1W3½-1½
Monday19 Nov 2018HCA League Division 4Div4Watford 4St Albans 3D2½-2½
Monday19 Nov 2018HCA U120 LeagueU120LHemel Hempstead St Albans L2½-1½
Monday26 Nov 2018HCA League Division 6Div6St Albans 6Welwyn Hatfield 3
Monday26 Nov 2018H&D U160 LeagueU160LSt Albans Enfield L2-3
Monday03 Dec 2018HCA League Division 2Div2St Albans 2Letchworth & Hitchin 2W3½-1½
Monday03 Dec 2018HCA League Division 4Div4St Albans 4Hemel Hempstead 3W(1)2½-1½
Monday03 Dec 2018HCA U120 LeagueU120LSt Albans Welwyn HatfieldL1½-2½
Tuesday04 Dec 2018HCA League Division 6Div6Enfield 2St Albans 6L3½-1½
Monday10 Dec 2018HCA League Division 2Div2Stevenage 1St Albans 2W2-3
Monday10 Dec 2018HCA League Division 5Div5St Albans 5Hertford 3L(1)1½-2½
Tuesday11 Dec 2018HCA League Division 4Div4Enfield 1St Albans 4L3½-1½
Tuesday11 Dec 2018HCA U120 LeagueU120LEnfield St Albans L2½-1½
Monday17 Dec 2018Handicap Tournament------Rapidplay ----------------
Wednesday02 Jan 2019HCA League Division 6Div6Little Heath 3St Albans 6
Thursday03 Jan 2019HCA League Division 4Div4Hoddesdon 1St Albans 3
Monday07 Jan 2019Silver Rook------Rapidplay QualifierDay Two------------
Tuesday07 Jan 2019HCA League Division 5Div5Royston 3St Albans 5
Tuesday08 Jan 2019HCA League Division 1Div1Hertford 1St Albans 1
Monday14 Jan 2019HCA League Division 1Div1Hemel Hempstead 1St Albans 1
Monday14 Jan 2019HCA League Division 4Div4St Albans 4Watford 4
Monday14 Jan 2019HCA U120 LeagueU120LSt Albans Hemel Hempstead
Monday14 Jan 2019H&D U160 LeagueU160LSt Albans Borehamwood
Thursday17 Jan 2019HCA League Division 2Div2Bishops Stortford 1St Albans 2
Monday21 Jan 2019HCA League Division 2Div2St Albans 2Letchworth & Hitchin 1
Monday21 Jan 2019HCA League Division 6Div6Stevenage 4St Albans 6
Monday21 Jan 2019H&D U160 LeagueU160LHemel Hempstead St Albans
Monday28 Jan 2019HCA League Division 4Div4St Albans 3St Albans 4
Monday28 Jan 2019HCA League Division 6Div6St Albans 6Hemel Hempstead 4
Monday04 Feb 2019HCA League Division 1Div1St Albans 1Hemel Hempstead 2
Monday04 Feb 2019HCA League Division 4Div4Stevenage 2St Albans 3
Monday04 Feb 2019HCA League Division 5Div5St Albans 5Rothamsted 1
Monday11 Feb 2019HCA League Division 2Div2St Albans 2Stevenage 1
Monday11 Feb 2019HCA League Division 5Div5St Albans 5Stevenage 3
Monday18 Feb 2019HCA League Division 4Div4St Albans 3Hemel Hempstead 3
Monday18 Feb 2019HCA U120 LeagueU120LSt Albans Hertford
Monday25 Feb 2019Silver Rook------Rapidplay QualifierDay Three------------
Monday25 Feb 2019HCA League Division 2Div2Letchworth & Hitchin 2St Albans 2
Tuesday26 Feb 2019HCA League Division 5Div5Hertford 3St Albans 5
Monday04 Mar 2019HCA League Division 1Div1Royston 1St Albans 1
Monday04 Mar 2019HCA League Division 4Div4St Albans 4Hoddesdon 1
Monday04 Mar 2019HCA U160 KO (Sharp Trophy)U160KSt AlbansLetchworth & Hitchin
Monday04 Mar 2019H&D U160 LeagueU160LSt Albans Hemel Hempstead
Monday11 Mar 2019HCA League Division 2Div2St Albans 2Watford 2
Monday11 Mar 2019HCA League Division 4Div4Hemel Hempstead 3St Albans 4
Monday11 Mar 2019HCA League Division 6Div6St Albans 6Enfield 2
Tuesday12 Mar 2019HCA League Division 4Div4Enfield 1St Albans 3
Tuesday12 Mar 2019HCA U120 LeagueU120LWelwyn HatfieldSt Albans
Monday18 Mar 2019HCA League Division 4Div4St Albans 3Watford 4
Monday18 Mar 2019HCA League Division 5Div5St Albans 5Bishops Stortford 3
Monday25 Mar 2019HCA League Division 2Div2St Albans 2Welwyn Hatfield 1
Monday25 Mar 2019HCA League Division 4Div4Watford 4St Albans 4
Monday25 Mar 2019HCA League Division 6Div6Hemel Hempstead 4St Albans 6
Tuesday26 Mar 2019H&D U160 LeagueU160LEnfield St Albans
Wednesday27 Mar 2019HCA League Division 1Div1Little Heath 1St Albans 1
Wednesday27 Mar 2019HCA U120 LeagueU120LLittle Heath St Albans
Monday01 Apr 2019HCA League Division 1Div1St Albans 1Watford 1
Monday01 Apr 2019HCA League Division 4Div4St Albans 3Stevenage 2
Monday01 Apr 2019HCA League Division 6Div6St Albans 6Stevenage 4
Saturday06 Apr 2019St Albans Congress------at Columba's College------------
Sunday07 Apr 2019St Albans Congress------at Columba's College------------
Monday08 Apr 2019Chess Club Closed------County Club unavailabledue to private booking------------
Monday08 Apr 2019HCA League Division 2Div2Letchworth & Hitchin 1St Albans 2
Monday08 Apr 2019HCA League Division 5Div5Letchworth & Hitchin 3St Albans 5
Monday15 Apr 2019HCA League Division 2Div2St Albans 2Bishops Stortford 1
Monday15 Apr 2019HCA U120 LeagueU120LSt Albans Enfield
Monday15 Apr 2019H&D U160 LeagueU160LWatford St Albans
Tuesday16 Apr 2019HCA League Division 6Div6Welwyn Hatfield 4St Albans 6
Monday29 Apr 2019HCA League Division 1Div1St Albans 1Royston 1
Monday29 Apr 2019HCA League Division 4Div4Stevenage 2St Albans 4
Tuesday30 Apr 2019HCA U120 LeagueU120LHertford St Albans
Thursday02 May 2019HCA League Division 5Div5Bishops Stortford 3St Albans 5
Monday13 May 2019HCA League Division 4Div4St Albans 3Hoddesdon 1
Monday13 May 2019HCA League Division 5Div5Stevenage 3St Albans 5
Monday20 May 2019HCA League Division 4Div4St Albans 4Enfield 1
Monday20 May 2019HCA U120 LeagueU120LLetchworth & Hitchin St Albans