Fixtures & Results 2018-19

Details of all Hertfordshire inter-club competitions can be found on the Herts Results website: chess-results.e2-e4.co.uk

Fixtures involving St Albans Chess Club listed below. The list can be filtered by entering an appropriate character string in the Search Box. Search strings are not case sensitive and do not require quotes.

Enter, for example: "jan" for January, "div1" for Division 1, "120K" for Under 120 Knockout, or "120L" for Under 120 League

DayDateCompetitionCompHome TeamAway TeamResScoreBlog
Monday03 Sep 2018First Night------Season 2018-19----------------
Monday10 Sep 2018Simultaneous---IM Peter RobersonClub Members------
Monday17 Sep 2018Silver Rook------Rapidplay QualifierDay One------------
Saturday22 Sep 2018HCA Closed Champs------Caple, Burn, Bunceat Hertford Club------------
Sunday23 Sep 2018HCA Closed Champs------Caple, Burn, Bunceat Hertford Club------------
Monday24 Sep 2018Cheshire BoardCheshSt Albans Watford
Monday01 Oct 2018HCA League Division 4Div4St Albans 4St Albans 3
Monday01 Oct 2018HCA U120 LeagueU120LSt Albans Stevenage
Monday08 Oct 2018HCA League Division 1Div1St Albans 1Hemel Hempstead 1
Monday08 Oct 2018HCA League Division 5Div5St Albans 5Letchworth & Hitchin 3
Monday08 Oct 2018HCA U160 KO (Sharp Trophy)U160KSt Albans Hemel Hempstead
Tuesday09 Oct 2018HCA League Division 2Div2Welwyn Hatfield Chess Forum 1St Albans 2
Tuesday09 Oct 2018HCA League Division 6Div6Welwyn Hatfield Chess Forum 3St Albans 6
Monday15 Oct 2018HCA League Division 1Div1Watford 1St Albans 1
Monday15 Oct 2018HCA League Division 4Div4St Albans 4Stevenage 2
Monday15 Oct 2018HCA U120 KOU120KSt Albans Bishops Stortford
Tuesday16 Oct 2018H&D U160 LeagueU160LBorehamwood St Albans
Monday22 Oct 2018HCA League Division 2Div2Watford 2St Albans 2
Monday22 Oct 2018HCA U120 LeagueU120LSt Albans Watford
Monday22 Oct 2018H&D U160 LeagueU160LSt Albans Watford
Monday29 Oct 2018HCA League Division 1Div1St Albans 1Little Heath 1
Monday29 Oct 2018HCA League Division 4Div4St Albans 3Enfield 1
Monday29 Oct 2018HCA League Division 6Div6St Albans 6Little Heath 3
Tuesday30 Oct 2018HCA League Division 5Div5Rothamsted 1St Albans 5
Monday05 Nov 2018HCA League Division 1Div1Hemel Hempstead 2St Albans 1
Monday05 Nov 2018HCA League Division 6Div6St Albans 6Welwyn Hatfield Chess Forum 4
Monday05 Nov 2018HCA U140 KOU140KSt Albans Hemel Hempstead
Monday12 Nov 2018HCA League Division 4Div4Hemel Hempstead 3St Albans 3
Monday12 Nov 2018HCA League Division 5Div5St Albans 5Royston 3
Thursday15 Nov 2018HCA League Division 4Div4Hoddesdon 1St Albans 4
Monday19 Nov 2018HCA League Division 1Div1St Albans 1Hertford 1
Monday19 Nov 2018HCA League Division 4Div4Watford 4St Albans 3
Monday19 Nov 2018HCA U120 LeagueU120LHemel Hempstead St Albans
Monday26 Nov 2018HCA League Division 6Div6St Albans 6Welwyn Hatfield Chess Forum 3
Monday26 Nov 2018H&D U160 LeagueU160LSt Albans Enfield
Monday03 Dec 2018HCA League Division 2Div2St Albans 2Letchworth & Hitchin 2
Monday03 Dec 2018HCA League Division 4Div4St Albans 4Hemel Hempstead 3
Monday03 Dec 2018HCA U120 LeagueU120LSt Albans Welwyn Hatfield Chess Forum
Tuesday04 Dec 2018HCA League Division 6Div6Enfield 2St Albans 6
Monday10 Dec 2018HCA League Division 2Div2Stevenage 1St Albans 2
Monday10 Dec 2018HCA League Division 5Div5St Albans 5Hertford 3
Tuesday11 Dec 2018HCA League Division 4Div4Enfield 1St Albans 4
Tuesday11 Dec 2018HCA U120 LeagueU120LEnfield St Albans
Wednesday02 Jan 2019HCA League Division 6Div6Little Heath 3St Albans 6
Thursday03 Jan 2019HCA League Division 4Div4Hoddesdon 1St Albans 3
Monday07 Jan 2019Silver Rook------Rapidplay QualifierDay Two------------
Tuesday07 Jan 2019HCA League Division 5Div5Royston 3St Albans 5
Tuesday08 Jan 2019HCA League Division 1Div1Hertford 1St Albans 1
Monday14 Jan 2019HCA League Division 1Div1Hemel Hempstead 1St Albans 1
Monday14 Jan 2019HCA League Division 4Div4St Albans 4Watford 4
Monday14 Jan 2019HCA U120 LeagueU120LSt Albans Hemel Hempstead
Monday14 Jan 2019H&D U160 LeagueU160LSt Albans Borehamwood
Thursday17 Jan 2019HCA League Division 2Div2Bishops Stortford 1St Albans 2
Monday21 Jan 2019HCA League Division 2Div2St Albans 2Letchworth & Hitchin 1
Monday21 Jan 2019HCA League Division 6Div6Stevenage 4St Albans 6
Monday21 Jan 2019H&D U160 LeagueU160LHemel Hempstead St Albans
Monday28 Jan 2019HCA League Division 4Div4St Albans 3St Albans 4
Monday28 Jan 2019HCA League Division 6Div6St Albans 6Hemel Hempstead 4
Monday04 Feb 2019HCA League Division 1Div1St Albans 1Hemel Hempstead 2
Monday04 Feb 2019HCA League Division 4Div4Stevenage 2St Albans 3
Monday04 Feb 2019HCA League Division 5Div5St Albans 5Rothamsted 1
Monday11 Feb 2019HCA League Division 2Div2St Albans 2Stevenage 1
Monday11 Feb 2019HCA League Division 5Div5St Albans 5Stevenage 3
Monday18 Feb 2019HCA League Division 4Div4St Albans 3Hemel Hempstead 3
Monday18 Feb 2019HCA U120 LeagueU120LSt Albans Hertford
Monday25 Feb 2019Silver Rook------Rapidplay QualifierDay Three------------
Monday25 Feb 2019HCA League Division 2Div2Letchworth & Hitchin 2St Albans 2
Tuesday26 Feb 2019HCA League Division 5Div5Hertford 3St Albans 5
Monday04 Mar 2019HCA League Division 1Div1Royston 1St Albans 1
Monday04 Mar 2019HCA League Division 4Div4St Albans 4Hoddesdon 1
Monday04 Mar 2019H&D U160 LeagueU160LSt Albans Hemel Hempstead
Monday11 Mar 2019HCA League Division 2Div2St Albans 2Watford 2
Monday11 Mar 2019HCA League Division 4Div4Hemel Hempstead 3St Albans 4
Monday11 Mar 2019HCA League Division 6Div6St Albans 6Enfield 2
Tuesday12 Mar 2019HCA League Division 4Div4Enfield 1St Albans 3
Tuesday12 Mar 2019HCA U120 LeagueU120LWelwyn Hatfield Chess Forum St Albans
Monday18 Mar 2019HCA League Division 4Div4St Albans 3Watford 4
Monday18 Mar 2019HCA League Division 5Div5St Albans 5Bishops Stortford 3
Monday25 Mar 2019HCA League Division 2Div2St Albans 2Welwyn Hatfield Chess Forum 1
Monday25 Mar 2019HCA League Division 4Div4Watford 4St Albans 4
Monday25 Mar 2019HCA League Division 6Div6Hemel Hempstead 4St Albans 6
Tuesday26 Mar 2019H&D U160 LeagueU160LEnfield St Albans
Wednesday27 Mar 2019HCA League Division 1Div1Little Heath 1St Albans 1
Wednesday27 Mar 2019HCA U120 LeagueU120LLittle Heath St Albans
Monday01 Apr 2019HCA League Division 1Div1St Albans 1Watford 1
Monday01 Apr 2019HCA League Division 4Div4St Albans 3Stevenage 2
Monday01 Apr 2019HCA League Division 6Div6St Albans 6Stevenage 4
Saturday06 Apr 2019St Albans Congress------at Columba's College------------
Sunday07 Apr 2019St Albans Congress------at Columba's College------------
Monday08 Apr 2019HCA League Division 2Div2Letchworth & Hitchin 1St Albans 2
Monday08 Apr 2019HCA League Division 5Div5Letchworth & Hitchin 3St Albans 5
Monday15 Apr 2019HCA League Division 2Div2St Albans 2Bishops Stortford 1
Monday15 Apr 2019HCA U120 LeagueU120LSt Albans Enfield
Monday15 Apr 2019H&D U160 LeagueU160LWatford St Albans
Tuesday16 Apr 2019HCA League Division 6Div6Welwyn Hatfield Chess Forum 4St Albans 6
Monday29 Apr 2019HCA League Division 1Div1St Albans 1Royston 1
Monday29 Apr 2019HCA League Division 4Div4Stevenage 2St Albans 4
Tuesday30 Apr 2019HCA U120 LeagueU120LHertford St Albans
Thursday02 May 2019HCA League Division 5Div5Bishops Stortford 3St Albans 5
Monday13 May 2019HCA League Division 4Div4St Albans 3Hoddesdon 1
Monday13 May 2019HCA League Division 5Div5Stevenage 3St Albans 5
Monday20 May 2019HCA League Division 4Div4St Albans 4Enfield 1
Monday20 May 2019HCA U120 LeagueU120LLetchworth & Hitchin St Albans